Template:Check mark templates: Difference between revisions
From Zoophilia Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
meta>Komusou preparing transition towards a regular wikitable code, in a diff-friendly way if possible: inserting blanks for the future " |- " |
meta>Komusou converting HTML table to wikitable (identical output), updated class="prettytable" to CLASS="wikitable", replaced deprecated <center> with table ALIGN=CENTER |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| CLASS="wikitable" ALIGN=CENTER STYLE="width:60%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
!COLSPAN=4 STYLE="background-color:black; color:white;"| {{Tnavbar-header|Check marks and Cross marks|Check mark templates}} | |||
|- | |||
!COLSPAN=2 WIDTH="50%"| Check marks !!COLSPAN=2| Cross marks | |||
|- | |||
| {{tl|Check mark}} || {{Check mark}} || {{tl|X mark big}} || {{X mark big}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{tl|Tick}} || {{Tick}} || {{tl|Cross}} || {{Cross}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{tl|Y}} || {{Y}} || {{tl|N}} || {{N}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{tl|Check mark-n}} || {{Check mark-n}} || {{tl|X mark-n}} || {{X mark-n}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{tl|U2713}} || {{U2713}} || {{tl|X mark}} || {{X mark}} | |||
|- | |||
| &#x2713; || ✓ || &#x2717; || ✗ | |||
|- | |||
| &#x2714; || ✔ || &#x2718; || ✘ | |||
|- | |||
| [[:Image:☑.svg]] || [[Image:☑.svg]] || [[:Image:☒.svg]] || [[Image:☒.svg]] | |||
|- | |||
|COLSPAN=4| ''All the templates above are fully sortables in a [[Help:Sorting|<CODE><NOWIKI>CLASS="sortable"</NOWIKI></CODE> table]] (each check mark is assigned an undisplayed "Y" and each cross mark an undisplayed "N").'' | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 23:33, 19 September 2007
| Template:Tnavbar-header | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Check marks | Cross marks | ||
| {{Check mark}} | {{X mark big}} | ||
| {{Tick}} | {{Cross}} | ||
| {{Y}} | {{N}} | ||
| {{Check mark-n}} | {{X mark-n}} | ||
| {{U2713}} | Template:U2713 | {{X mark}} | |
| ✓ | ✓ | ✗ | ✗ |
| ✔ | ✔ | ✘ | ✘ |
| Image:☑.svg | Image:☒.svg | ||
All the templates above are fully sortables in a CLASS="sortable" table (each check mark is assigned an undisplayed "Y" and each cross mark an undisplayed "N").
| |||