Template:Check mark templates: Difference between revisions
From Zoophilia Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
meta>GhostInTheMachine Add Y and N shortcuts. Add other colours for tick and cross |
meta>Mathglot Add {{unchecked box}} and {{unexed box}}. |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{tl|checked box}} || {{Checked box}} | | {{tl|checked box}} || {{Checked box}} | ||
| {{tl|unchecked box}} || {{Unchecked box}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{tl|xed box}} || {{Xed box}} | | {{tl|xed box}} || {{Xed box}} | ||
| {{tl|unexed box}} || {{Unexed box}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 07:56, 19 June 2020
Check and cross marks
| |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Check marks | Cross marks | ||
| {{check mark}} | {{x mark big}} | ||
| {{tick}} = {{tick|20}} — {{tick|colour=purple}} — {{tick|color=cyan}} | {{cross}} = {{cross|20}} — {{Cross|colour=orange}} — {{Cross|color=black}} | ||
| {{aye}} and {{Y}} | {{nay}} and {{N}} | ||
| {{ya}} | {{na}} | ||
| {{check mark-n}} | {{x mark-n}} | ||
| {{y&}} | ✓ | {{n&}} | ✗ |
| {{Chk}} | ✓ | ||
| {{Mby}} | |||
| {{checked box}} | {{unchecked box}} | ||
| {{xed box}} | {{unexed box}} | ||
| Other marks | |||
| {{n.b.}} | {{hmmm}} | ||
| {{bang}} | |||
Most of the templates above are fully sortable in a class="sortable" table (each check mark is assigned an undisplayed "Y" and each cross mark an undisplayed "N").
| |||