Template:Ln/doc: Difference between revisions
From Zoophilia Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
meta>WOSlinker m be consistent with t1 & tl |
meta>The Evil IP address added commented out Book namespace templates |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|MediaWiki||{{tlp|lm|MESSAGE}}||{{tlp|lmt|MESSAGE}} | |MediaWiki||{{tlp|lm|MESSAGE}}||{{tlp|lmt|MESSAGE}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Help||{{tlp|lh|PAGE}}||{{tlp|lht|PAGE}} | |Help||{{tlp|lh|PAGE}}||{{tlp|lht|PAGE}}<!-- | ||
|- | |||
|Book||{{tlp|lb|BOOK}}||{{tlp|lbt|BOOK}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 76: | Line 78: | ||
| {{tlp|lm|Common.css}}||{{lm|Common.css}} | | {{tlp|lm|Common.css}}||{{lm|Common.css}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{tlp|lmt|Common.css}}||{{lmt|Common.css}} | | {{tlp|lmt|Common.css}}||{{lmt|Common.css}}<!-- | ||
|- | |||
| {{tlp|lb|Business}}||{{lb|Business}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{tlp|lbt|Business}}||{{lbt|Business}}--> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:34, 1 April 2010
- general:
- article:
- template:
etc.
Usage
| Namespace | Link to page | Link to talk page |
|---|---|---|
| Generic | {{ln|NAMESPACE|PAGE NAME}} | {{lnt|NAMESPACE|PAGE NAME}} |
| Article | {{la|ARTICLE}} | {{lat|ARTICLE}} |
| Template | {{lt|TEMPLATE}} | {{ltt|TEMPLATE}} |
| Wikipedia | {{lw|PAGE}} | {{lwt|PAGE}} |
| User | {{lu|PAGE}} | {{lut|PAGE}} |
| Category | {{lc|PAGE}} | {{lct|PAGE}} |
| File | {{lf|FILE}} | {{lft|FILE}} |
| Portal | {{lp|PORTAL}} | {{lpt|PORTAL}} |
| MediaWiki | {{lm|MESSAGE}} | {{lmt|MESSAGE}} |
| Help | {{lh|PAGE}} | {{lht|PAGE}} |
{{subst:ln|Category|Stubs}} results (or resulted) in this code:
{{lx|1=:{{ucfirst:Category}}:|2={{ucfirst:Stubs}}|3=:Category talk|4=talk}}
Note the important colon in 1=:, unnecessary (?) for other Lx namespaces.
Substituting both Lx and Ucfirst finally arrived at (line breaks added manually):
<span class="plainlinksneverexpand">[[:Category:Stubs]] <tt>(</tt>
[{{fullurl::Category:Stubs|action=edit}} edit]<tt>|</tt>
[[:Category talk:Stubs|talk]]<tt>|</tt>
[{{fullurl:Special:Whatlinkshere/:Category:Stubs|limit=999}} links]<tt>|</tt>
[{{fullurl::Category:Stubs|action=history}} history]<tt>|</tt>
[{{fullurl::Category:Stubs|action=watch}} watch]<tt>)</tt></span>
See also
- Template:Lag(edit talk links history) , same as {{la}} with a link to the google search
- Template:Ln/doc(edit talk links history) comparison Lx-family
- Template:Laabbr(edit talk links history) abbreviated form of La
- Template:Al(edit talk links history) provides edit/history links for both article and talk page
- Template:Lcs(edit talk links history) comparison categories
- Template:Lps(edit talk links history) comparison Wikipedia
- Template:Lts(edit talk links history) comparison templates
- Template:Ti(edit talk links history)
- Template:Tlsp(edit talk links history)
- Template:Tlx(edit talk links history) comparison parameters
- Template:Ultce(edit talk links history)
- Category:Internal link templates