Template:Ln/doc: Difference between revisions

From Zoophilia Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
meta>WOSlinker
m be consistent with t1 & tl
meta>The Evil IP address
added commented out Book namespace templates
Line 32: Line 32:
|MediaWiki||{{tlp|lm|MESSAGE}}||{{tlp|lmt|MESSAGE}}
|MediaWiki||{{tlp|lm|MESSAGE}}||{{tlp|lmt|MESSAGE}}
|-
|-
|Help||{{tlp|lh|PAGE}}||{{tlp|lht|PAGE}}
|Help||{{tlp|lh|PAGE}}||{{tlp|lht|PAGE}}<!--
|-
|Book||{{tlp|lb|BOOK}}||{{tlp|lbt|BOOK}}
|}
|}


Line 76: Line 78:
| {{tlp|lm|Common.css}}||{{lm|Common.css}}
| {{tlp|lm|Common.css}}||{{lm|Common.css}}
|-
|-
| {{tlp|lmt|Common.css}}||{{lmt|Common.css}}
| {{tlp|lmt|Common.css}}||{{lmt|Common.css}}<!--
|-
| {{tlp|lb|Business}}||{{lb|Business}}
|-
| {{tlp|lbt|Business}}||{{lbt|Business}}-->
|}
|}



Revision as of 00:34, 1 April 2010

etc.

Usage

Namespace Link to page Link to talk page
Generic {{ln|NAMESPACE|PAGE NAME}} {{lnt|NAMESPACE|PAGE NAME}}
Article {{la|ARTICLE}} {{lat|ARTICLE}}
Template {{lt|TEMPLATE}} {{ltt|TEMPLATE}}
Wikipedia {{lw|PAGE}} {{lwt|PAGE}}
User {{lu|PAGE}} {{lut|PAGE}}
Category {{lc|PAGE}} {{lct|PAGE}}
File {{lf|FILE}} {{lft|FILE}}
Portal {{lp|PORTAL}} {{lpt|PORTAL}}
MediaWiki {{lm|MESSAGE}} {{lmt|MESSAGE}}
Help {{lh|PAGE}} {{lht|PAGE}}

{{subst:ln|Category|Stubs}} results (or resulted) in this code:

{{lx|1=:{{ucfirst:Category}}:|2={{ucfirst:Stubs}}|3=:Category talk|4=talk}}

Note the important colon in 1=:, unnecessary (?) for other Lx namespaces.
Substituting both Lx and Ucfirst finally arrived at (line breaks added manually):

 <span class="plainlinksneverexpand">[[:Category:Stubs]] <tt>(</tt>
 [{{fullurl::Category:Stubs|action=edit}} edit]<tt>|</tt>
 [[:Category talk:Stubs|talk]]<tt>|</tt>
 [{{fullurl:Special:Whatlinkshere/:Category:Stubs|limit=999}} links]<tt>|</tt>
 [{{fullurl::Category:Stubs|action=history}} history]<tt>|</tt>
 [{{fullurl::Category:Stubs|action=watch}} watch]<tt>)</tt></span>

See also