Template:Navigation templates: Difference between revisions

From Zoophilia Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
meta>David Kernow
m +oversight from below
meta>David Kernow
correction
Line 34: Line 34:
| {{tl|SPDHeads}}
| {{tl|SPDHeads}}
|-
|-
| {{tl|Navbox generic}}<br/>{{tl|Navbox generic with image}}
| {{tl|Navbox generic}}
| {{yes2}} <tt>collapsible</tt>
| {{yes2}} <tt>collapsible</tt>
| {{no}}
| {{no}}
Line 40: Line 40:
|style="background-color: #ccccff;"| #ccccff
|style="background-color: #ccccff;"| #ccccff
| {{yes}}
| {{yes}}
| {{tl|Dilbert}}<br/>&nbsp;
| {{tl|Dilbert}}
|-
| {{tl|Navbox generic with image}}
| {{yes2}} <tt>collapsible</tt>
| {{yes2}} Right-hand side
| {{yes}}
|style="background-color: #ccccff;"| #ccccff
| {{yes}}
|
|-
|-
| {{tl|NavigationBox}}*
| {{tl|NavigationBox}}*

Revision as of 08:31, 29 December 2006

Template:Tnavbar collapsible Image Groups Default Header Color Style Parameter Real Example
{{Navigation}} NavFrame No No #efefef No {{OPEC}}
{{Navigation with image}} NavFrame Left/right to the body No #efefef No {{Arab League}}
{{Dynamic navigation box}} collapsible No No #ccccff Yes {{CSUHeads}}
{{Dynamic navigation box with image}} NavFrame Upper left No #efefef No {{SPDHeads}}
{{Navbox generic}} collapsible No Yes #ccccff Yes {{Dilbert}}
{{Navbox generic with image}} collapsible Right-hand side Yes #ccccff Yes
{{NavigationBox}}* No Right to both header and body No #ccccff No {{GermanPresidents}}
{{Commons:NavigationBox}} Broken
{{Commons:Dynamic navigation box}} NavFrame No No #ccccff No
{{Commons:Dynamic navigation box with image}} NavFrame Upper left No #efefef No
autocollapse logic custom initial state Nesting
NavFrame 3 or more of the same No Yes
collapsible 2 or more of the same Yes No

* {{NavigationBox}} (Image breaks titlebar; template deprecated? David Kernow (talk) 02:23, 29 November 2006 (UTC))