Template:BAG Tools: Difference between revisions
From Zoophilia Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
meta>TheFearow Added days and weeks trial options |
meta>TheFearow Adding new format |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|{{BotTrial|days=7}} | |{{BotTrial|days=7}} | ||
|This is for a trial for a certain number of days | |This is for a trial for a certain number of days | ||
|- align="left" | |||
|<nowiki>{{</nowiki>[[Template:BotTrial|BotTrial]]|edits=50|days=3<nowiki>}}</nowiki> | |||
|{{BotTrial|edits=50|days=3}} | |||
|This is for a trial for either a certain number of edits or a certain amount of time | |||
|- align="left" | |- align="left" | ||
|<nowiki>{{</nowiki>[[Template:BotSpeedy|BotSpeedy]]<nowiki>}}</nowiki> | |<nowiki>{{</nowiki>[[Template:BotSpeedy|BotSpeedy]]<nowiki>}}</nowiki> | ||
Revision as of 21:49, 29 July 2007
| Bot Approvals Group Administration Templates |
|||
| Bot Templates | Output | Comments | |
| {{BotTrial}} | |||
| {{BotTrial|edits=50}} | This is for a trial for a certain number of edits | ||
| {{BotTrial|days=7}} | This is for a trial for a certain number of days | ||
| {{BotTrial|edits=50|days=3}} | This is for a trial for either a certain number of edits or a certain amount of time | ||
| {{BotSpeedy}} | |||
| {{BotApproved}} | |||
| {{BotDenied}} | |||
| {{BotWithdrawn}} | |||
| {{BotExpired}} | |||
| {{BotStatus}} | Template:BotStatus | ||
| {{OperatorAssistanceNeeded}} | This will result in the bot sending a message to the operator. | ||
| {{BAGAssistanceNeeded}} | {{tl|BAG assistance needed}}.
|
This is intended for use if urgent attention is needed or if a request is being neglected, do not use it after every comment. | |
|
{{subst:Bot Top}} |
Includes <noinclude> tag and the appropriate bot category (when using "subst") | ||
| {{subst:Bot Bottom}} {{subst:BB}} |
|
Includes </noinclude> tag (when using "subst") | |
| {{subst:Bot Talk|Subpage|Status}}
{{subst:Bot Talk|Subpage|approved|Bot}} |
== WP:RFBOT ==
Your recent bot approvals request has been Status. Please see the request page for details.
== WP:RFBOT == Your recent bot approvals request has been approved. Please see the request page for details. When the bot flag is set it will show up in this log. |
||