Template:BAG Tools: Difference between revisions
From Zoophilia Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
meta>Anomie No need, IMO, to sort most of the templates in that category under " " |
meta>Anomie update: BotRevoked, and parameters to BT are now non-optional |
||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|<nowiki>{{</nowiki>[[Template:BotExpired|BotExpired]]<nowiki>}}</nowiki> | |<nowiki>{{</nowiki>[[Template:BotExpired|BotExpired]]<nowiki>}}</nowiki> | ||
|{{BotExpired}} | |{{BotExpired}} | ||
|- align="left" | |||
|<nowiki>{{</nowiki>[[Template:BotRevoked|BotRevoked]]<nowiki>}}</nowiki> | |||
|{{BotRevoked}} | |||
|- align="left" | |- align="left" | ||
|<nowiki>{{</nowiki>[[Template:BotStatus|BotStatus]]<nowiki>}}</nowiki> | |<nowiki>{{</nowiki>[[Template:BotStatus|BotStatus]]<nowiki>}}</nowiki> | ||
| Line 74: | Line 77: | ||
|- align="left" | |- align="left" | ||
| | | | ||
<nowiki>{{subst:</nowiki>[[Template:Bot Top|Bot Top]]<nowiki>|</nowiki>''Status''<nowiki>|</nowiki>''BotName''<nowiki>}}</nowiki><br/> | <nowiki>{{subst:</nowiki>[[Template:Bot Top|Bot Top]]<nowiki>|</nowiki>''Status''<nowiki>|</nowiki>''BotName''<nowiki>}}</nowiki><br/> | ||
'''OR'''<br/> | '''OR'''<br/> | ||
<nowiki>{{subst:</nowiki>[[Template:BT|BT]]<nowiki>|</nowiki>''Status''<nowiki>|</nowiki>''BotName''<nowiki>}}</nowiki> | <nowiki>{{subst:</nowiki>[[Template:BT|BT]]<nowiki>|</nowiki>''Status''<nowiki>|</nowiki>''BotName''<nowiki>}}</nowiki> | ||
Revision as of 02:38, 27 June 2009
| Bot Approvals Group Administration Templates |
|||
| Bot Templates | Output | Comments | |
| {{BotTrial}} | |||
| {{BotExtendedTrial}} | The extended trial template uses the same parameters as the standard trial template (see below). | ||
| {{BotTrial|edits=50}} | This is for a trial for a certain number of edits (this option may be combined with others) | ||
| {{BotTrial|days=7}} | This is for a trial for a certain number of days (this option may be combined with others) | ||
| {{BotTrial|userspace=yes}} | This is a userspace only trial (this option may be combined with others) | ||
| {{BotTrial|edits=50|days=5|userspace=yes}} | This is a trial showing all the options | ||
| {{BotTrialComplete}} | For use by bot the operator to report that the bot has completed its trial period. | ||
| {{BotSpeedy}} | |||
| {{BotApproved}} | |||
| {{BotDenied}} | |||
| {{BotWithdrawn}} | |||
| {{BotExpired}} | |||
| {{BotRevoked}} | |||
| {{BotStatus}} | Template:BotStatus | ||
| {{BotComment}} | |||
| {{OperatorAssistanceNeeded}} | This will result in the bot sending a message to the operator. | ||
| {{BAGAssistanceNeeded}} | {{tl|BAG assistance needed}}.
|
This is intended for use if urgent attention is needed or if a request is being neglected, do not use it after every comment. | |
|
{{subst:Bot Top|Status|BotName}} |
Includes <noinclude> tag and the appropriate bot category (when using "subst") | ||
| {{subst:Bot Bottom}} {{subst:BB}} |
|
Includes </noinclude> tag (when using "subst") | |
| {{subst:Bot Talk|Subpage|Status}}
{{subst:Bot Talk|Subpage|approved|Bot}} |
== WP:RFBOT ==
Your recent bot approvals request has been Status. Please see the request page for details.
== WP:RFBOT == Your recent bot approvals request has been approved. Please see the request page for details. When the bot flag is set it will show up in this log. |
||