Template:Country data Belgium/doc: Difference between revisions

From Zoophilia Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
meta>SiBr4
m Fix whitespace using AWB
meta>SPQRobin
add
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Documentation subpage}}
{{Documentation subpage}}
<tt>Country_data</tt> templates are also available for each of the three [[regions of Belgium|regions]] and ten [[provinces of Belgium]]:
<tt>Country_data</tt> templates are also available for each of the three [[Communities of Belgium|communities]]:
{| style="background-color:#ecfcf4"
{| style="background-color:#ecfcf4; width:700px;"
|-
| [[Template:Country data Flemish Community]] || {{flag|Flemish Community}}
|-
| [[Template:Country data French Community]] || {{flag|French Community}}
|-
| [[Template:Country data German-speaking Community]] || {{flag|German-speaking Community}}
|}
<tt>Country_data</tt> templates are also available for each of the three [[Regions of Belgium|regions]] and ten [[provinces of Belgium]]:
{| style="background-color:#ecfcf4; width:700px;"
|-
|-
| [[Template:Country data Brussels-Capital Region]] || {{flag|Brussels-Capital Region}}
| [[Template:Country data Brussels-Capital Region]] || {{flag|Brussels-Capital Region}}
Line 28: Line 37:
|-
|-
|style="padding-left:2em"| [[Template:Country data Luxembourg (Belgium)]] || {{flagcountry|Luxembourg (Belgium)}}
|style="padding-left:2em"| [[Template:Country data Luxembourg (Belgium)]] || {{flagcountry|Luxembourg (Belgium)}}
|}
For the merged Flemish Community and Region, the following is also available:
{| style="background-color:#ecfcf4; width:700px;"
| [[Template:Country data Flanders]] || {{flag|Flanders}}
|}<includeonly>
|}<includeonly>
[[Category:Country data templates of countries|Belgium]]
[[Category:Country data templates of countries|Belgium]]
[[Category:Country data templates of Belgium| ]]
[[Category:Country data templates of Belgium| ]]
</includeonly>
</includeonly>

Revision as of 22:01, 19 June 2014

Country_data templates are also available for each of the three communities:

Template:Country data Flemish Community Flag of Flemish Community Flemish Community
Template:Country data French Community Flag of French Community French Community
Template:Country data German-speaking Community Flag of German-speaking Community German-speaking Community

Country_data templates are also available for each of the three regions and ten provinces of Belgium:

Template:Country data Brussels-Capital Region Flag of Brussels-Capital Region Brussels-Capital Region
Template:Country data Flemish Region Flag of Flemish Region Flemish Region
Template:Country data Antwerp Flag of Antwerp Antwerp
Template:Country data Limburg (Belgium)  Limburg
Template:Country data Flemish Brabant Flag of Flemish Brabant Flemish Brabant
Template:Country data East Flanders Flag of East Flanders East Flanders
Template:Country data West Flanders Flag of West Flanders West Flanders
Template:Country data Walloon Region Template:Country data Walloon Region
Template:Country data Hainaut Flag of Hainaut Hainaut
Template:Country data Walloon Brabant Flag of Walloon Brabant Walloon Brabant
Template:Country data Namur Flag of Namur Namur
Template:Country data Liège Flag of Liège Liège
Template:Country data Luxembourg (Belgium)  Luxembourg

For the merged Flemish Community and Region, the following is also available:

Template:Country data Flanders Flag of Flanders Flanders