Template:Template-linking templates: Difference between revisions
From Zoophilia Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
meta>Jack who built the house tlc is unlinked, actually |
meta>Kri Added template to list: tlxi |
||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| style="font-weight: bold;" |{{code|bold{{=}}yes{{!}}tt{{=}}yes}} | | style="font-weight: bold;" |{{code|bold{{=}}yes{{!}}tt{{=}}yes}} | ||
| {{tlx|tlxb}} | | {{tlx|tlxb}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! style="font-weight:normal;" | <tt>''Italic Teletype''</tt> | |||
| style="font-weight: bold;" |{{code|italic{{=}}yes{{!}}tt{{=}}yes}} | |||
| {{tlx|tlxi}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 18:17, 16 July 2011
| Link Style | Linked | Unlinked | Linked with subst: | Linked including braces | Linked with alternative text | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Text Style | {{tlg}} option
|
-- | nolink=yes
|
subst=yes
|
braceinside=yes
|
alttext=FOO
|
| Normal | -- | {{tl}}, {{tlp}}; {{tlg}}
|
{{tlf}}
|
{{tls}}, {{tlsp}}
|
{{tn}}
|
{{tla}}
|
| Teletype | tt=yes
|
{{tlx}}
|
{{tld}}
|
{{tlxs}}
|
||
| Bold | bold=yes
|
{{tlb}}
|
||||
| Bold Teletype | bold=yes|tt=yes
|
{{tlxb}}
|
||||
| Italic Teletype | italic=yes|tt=yes
|
{{tlxi}}
|
||||
Code
|
code=yes
|
{{tlc}}
|
NOTE:
{{tlg}} is the most general, allowing any combination of the above options.