Template:Navigation templates: Difference between revisions
From Zoophilia Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
meta>Dispenser Linked to the .js file for those who want to know the specific implementation. Re:David Kernow, it doesn't seem to be a bug. |
meta>Dispenser Expaned commons info |
||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{tl|NavigationBox}} | | {{tl|NavigationBox}} | ||
| {{no}} | | {{no}} | ||
| {{yes2}} Right to both header and body | | {{yes2}} Right to both header and body | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| {{no}} | | {{no}} | ||
| {{tl|GermanPresidents}} | | {{tl|GermanPresidents}} | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|colspan="7"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{[[commons:Template:NavigationBox|Commons:NavigationBox]]}} | | {{[[commons:Template:NavigationBox|Commons:NavigationBox]]}} | ||
| | | {{no}} | ||
| {{yes2}} Right to both header and body | |||
| {{no}} | |||
|style="background-color: #ccccff;"| #ccccff | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{tl|GermanPresidents}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{[[commons:Template:Dynamic navigation box|Commons:Dynamic navigation box]]}} | | {{[[commons:Template:Dynamic navigation box|Commons:Dynamic navigation box]]}} | ||
Revision as of 06:18, 4 January 2007
| Template:Tnavbar | collapsible | Image | Groups | Default Header Color | Style Parameter | Real Example | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| {{Navigation}} | NavFrame | No | No | #efefef | No | {{OPEC}} | |
| {{Navigation with image}} | NavFrame | Left/right to the body | No | #efefef | No | {{Arab League}} | |
| {{Dynamic navigation box}} | collapsible | No | No | #ccccff | Yes | {{CSUHeads}} | |
| {{Dynamic navigation box with image}} | NavFrame | Upper left | No | #efefef | No | {{SPDHeads}} | |
| {{Navbox generic}} | collapsible | No | Yes | #ccccff | Yes | {{Dilbert}} | |
| {{Navbox generic with image}} | collapsible | Right-hand side | Yes | #ccccff | Yes | ||
| {{NavigationBox}} | No | Right to both header and body | No | #ccccff | No | {{GermanPresidents}} | |
| {{Commons:NavigationBox}} | No | Right to both header and body | No | #ccccff | No | {{GermanPresidents}} | |
| {{Commons:Dynamic navigation box}} | NavFrame | No | No | #ccccff | No | ||
| {{Commons:Dynamic navigation box with image}} | NavFrame | Upper left | No | #efefef | No | ||
| CSS Class | autocollapse logic† | custom initial state | Nesting | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NavFrame | NavFrame | 3 or more of the same | No | Yes |
| collapsible | navbox, collapsible | 2 or more of the same | Yes | No |
† For the technical minded, see MediaWiki:Common.js.