Template:Navigation templates: Difference between revisions
From Zoophilia Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
meta>Chochopk give another example for Dynamic navigation box with image |
meta>David Kernow +entry, formatting, shorter example template, "header"→"title" to avoid linewrap on smaller screens/windows |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| {{yes2}} <tt>NavFrame</tt> || {{yes2}} Left/right of body | | {{yes2}} <tt>NavFrame</tt> || {{yes2}} Left/right of body | ||
| {{no}} ||style="background-color:#efefef;"| #efefef || {{no}} || {{tl|Cetaceans}} | | {{no}} ||style="background-color:#efefef;"| #efefef || {{no}} || {{tl|Cetaceans}} | ||
|- | |||
|align="left"| {{tl|Navigation with columns}} | |||
| {{yes2}} <tt>NavFrame</tt> || {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} ||style="background-color:#efefef;"| #efefef || {{no}} || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="left"| {{tl|Dynamic navigation box}} | |align="left"| {{tl|Dynamic navigation box}} | ||
| Line 18: | Line 22: | ||
|align="left"| {{tl|Dynamic navigation box with image}} | |align="left"| {{tl|Dynamic navigation box with image}} | ||
| {{yes2}} <tt>NavFrame</tt> || {{yes2}} Upper left | | {{yes2}} <tt>NavFrame</tt> || {{yes2}} Upper left | ||
| {{no}} ||style="background-color:#efefef;"| #efefef || {{no}} || {{tl| | | {{no}} ||style="background-color:#efefef;"| #efefef || {{no}} || {{tl|Fred. Olsen}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="left"| {{tl|Navbox generic}} | |align="left"| {{tl|Navbox generic}} | ||
| Line 29: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="left"| {{tl|NavigationBox}} | |align="left"| {{tl|NavigationBox}} | ||
| {{no}} || {{yes2}} Right of | | {{no}} || {{yes2}} Right of title+body | ||
| {{no}} ||style="background-color:#ccccff;"| #ccccff || {{no}} || {{tl|EPA}} | | {{no}} ||style="background-color:#ccccff;"| #ccccff || {{no}} || {{tl|EPA}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 36: | Line 40: | ||
| {{no}} ||style="background-color:#eee;" | #eee || {{no}} || | | {{no}} ||style="background-color:#eee;" | #eee || {{no}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="7"| | |colspan="7" style="border-left-style:hidden; border-right-style:hidden;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="left"| {{[[Commons:Template:NavigationBox|Commons:NavigationBox]]}} | |align="left"| {{[[Commons:Template:NavigationBox|Commons:NavigationBox]]}} | ||
| {{no}} || {{yes2}} Right of | | {{no}} || {{yes2}} Right of title+body | ||
| {{no}} ||style="background-color:#ccccff;"| #ccccff || {{no}} || | | {{no}} ||style="background-color:#ccccff;"| #ccccff || {{no}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 04:00, 11 February 2007
| Template:Tnavbar | collapsible | Image | Groups | Default header color | Style parameter | Example |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| {{Navigation}} | NavFrame | No | No | #efefef | No | {{OPEC}} |
| {{Navigation with image}} | NavFrame | Left/right of body | No | #efefef | No | {{Cetaceans}} |
| {{Navigation with columns}} | NavFrame | No | No | #efefef | No | |
| {{Dynamic navigation box}} | collapsible | No | No | #ccccff | Yes | {{CSUHeads}} |
| {{Dynamic navigation box with image}} | NavFrame | Upper left | No | #efefef | No | {{Fred. Olsen}} |
| {{Navbox generic}} | collapsible | No | Yes | #ccccff | Yes | {{Dilbert}} |
| {{Navbox generic with image}} | collapsible | Right-hand side | Yes | #ccccff | Yes | |
| {{NavigationBox}} | No | Right of title+body | No | #ccccff | No | {{EPA}} |
| {{Navigation no hide}} | No | No | No | #eee | No | |
| {{Commons:NavigationBox}} | No | Right of title+body | No | #ccccff | No | |
| {{Commons:Dynamic navigation box}} | NavFrame | No | No | #ccccff | No | |
| {{Commons:Dynamic navigation box with image}} | NavFrame | Upper left | No | #efefef | No |
| Template:Tnavbar | CSS class | collapses when† | custom initial state | Nesting |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NavFrame | NavFrame | 3+ of the same | No | Yes |
| collapsible | navbox, collapsible | 2+ of the same | Yes | No |
| † For the technically minded, see MediaWiki:Common.js. | ||||