Template:Navigation templates: Difference between revisions
From Zoophilia Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
meta>UnitedStatesian m moved Template:Navigational templates to Template:Navigation templates: To reflect name change in guideline |
meta>Fryed-peach No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| {{yes2}} collapsible ||style="background:#ccccff;"| navbox | | {{yes2}} collapsible ||style="background:#ccccff;"| navbox | ||
| {{yes2}} Left/right of columns || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{t1|Current U.S. Senators}}, {{tl|Czech lands}} | | {{yes2}} Left/right of columns || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{t1|Current U.S. Senators}}, {{tl|Czech lands}} | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{tl|NavboxYears}} | |||
| {{yes2}} collapsible ||style="background:#ccccff;"| navbox | |||
| {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{t1|Wimbledon tournaments}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{t1|Navbox with collapsible groups}} | |style="text-align:left;"| {{t1|Navbox with collapsible groups}} | ||
Revision as of 14:16, 18 October 2008
| Template:Tnavbar | collapsible | Header color | Image | Groups | Style (body) parameter/s |
Examples |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| {{Navbox}} | collapsible | navbox | Left/right of body | Yes | Yes | {{USCongress}}, Template:T1 |
| {{Navbox with columns}} | collapsible | navbox | Left/right of columns | No | Yes | Template:T1, {{Czech lands}} |
| {{NavboxYears}} | collapsible | navbox | No | No | No | Template:T1 |
| Template:T1 | collapsible | navbox | Left/right of body and/or in each list | Yes | Yes | Template:T1, {{Scouting}} |
| Type | CSS classes | Javascript | Collapses when | Custom initial state |
Nesting |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Collapsible tables | collapsible | Defined in Common.js | 2 or more autocollapse on page | Yes | Yes |
ar:قالب:Navigational templates ja:Template:Navigational templates ro:Format:Navigational templates sq:Stampa:Stampa navigacione tr:Şablon:Navigational templates zh:Template:Navigational templates