Template:BAG Tools: Difference between revisions
From Zoophilia Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
meta>TheFearow Adding new format |
meta>TheFearow Adding new options etc |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|<nowiki>{{</nowiki>[[Template:BotTrial|BotTrial]]|edits=50<nowiki>}}</nowiki> | |<nowiki>{{</nowiki>[[Template:BotTrial|BotTrial]]|edits=50<nowiki>}}</nowiki> | ||
|{{BotTrial|edits=50}} | |{{BotTrial|edits=50}} | ||
|This is for a trial for a certain number of edits | |This is for a trial for a certain number of edits (this option may be combined with others) | ||
|- align="left" | |- align="left" | ||
|<nowiki>{{</nowiki>[[Template:BotTrial|BotTrial]]|days=7<nowiki>}}</nowiki> | |<nowiki>{{</nowiki>[[Template:BotTrial|BotTrial]]|days=7<nowiki>}}</nowiki> | ||
|{{BotTrial|days=7}} | |{{BotTrial|days=7}} | ||
|This is for a trial for a certain number of days | |This is for a trial for a certain number of days (this option may be combined with others) | ||
|- align="left" | |- align="left" | ||
|<nowiki>{{</nowiki>[[Template:BotTrial|BotTrial]]|edits=50|days= | |<nowiki>{{</nowiki>[[Template:BotTrial|BotTrial]]|userspace=yes<nowiki>}}</nowiki> | ||
|{{BotTrial|edits=50|days= | |{{BotTrial|userspace=yes}} | ||
|This is | |This is a userspace only trial (this option may be combined with others) | ||
|- align="left" | |||
|<nowiki>{{</nowiki>[[Template:BotTrial|BotTrial]]|editrate=5<nowiki>}}</nowiki> | |||
|{{BotTrial|editrate=5}} | |||
|This is a trial for a specific editrate (this option may be combined with others) | |||
|- align="left" | |||
|<nowiki>{{</nowiki>[[Template:BotTrial|BotTrial]]|edits=50|days=5|userspace=yes|editrate=5<nowiki>}}</nowiki> | |||
|{{BotTrial|edits=50|days=5|userspace=yes|editrate=5}} | |||
|This is a trial showing all the options | |||
|- align="left" | |- align="left" | ||
|<nowiki>{{</nowiki>[[Template:BotSpeedy|BotSpeedy]]<nowiki>}}</nowiki> | |<nowiki>{{</nowiki>[[Template:BotSpeedy|BotSpeedy]]<nowiki>}}</nowiki> | ||
Revision as of 23:06, 29 July 2007
| Bot Approvals Group Administration Templates |
|||
| Bot Templates | Output | Comments | |
| {{BotTrial}} | |||
| {{BotTrial|edits=50}} | This is for a trial for a certain number of edits (this option may be combined with others) | ||
| {{BotTrial|days=7}} | This is for a trial for a certain number of days (this option may be combined with others) | ||
| {{BotTrial|userspace=yes}} | This is a userspace only trial (this option may be combined with others) | ||
| {{BotTrial|editrate=5}} | This is a trial for a specific editrate (this option may be combined with others) | ||
| {{BotTrial|edits=50|days=5|userspace=yes|editrate=5}} | This is a trial showing all the options | ||
| {{BotSpeedy}} | |||
| {{BotApproved}} | |||
| {{BotDenied}} | |||
| {{BotWithdrawn}} | |||
| {{BotExpired}} | |||
| {{BotStatus}} | Template:BotStatus | ||
| {{OperatorAssistanceNeeded}} | This will result in the bot sending a message to the operator. | ||
| {{BAGAssistanceNeeded}} | {{tl|BAG assistance needed}}.
|
This is intended for use if urgent attention is needed or if a request is being neglected, do not use it after every comment. | |
|
{{subst:Bot Top}} |
Includes <noinclude> tag and the appropriate bot category (when using "subst") | ||
| {{subst:Bot Bottom}} {{subst:BB}} |
|
Includes </noinclude> tag (when using "subst") | |
| {{subst:Bot Talk|Subpage|Status}}
{{subst:Bot Talk|Subpage|approved|Bot}} |
== WP:RFBOT ==
Your recent bot approvals request has been Status. Please see the request page for details.
== WP:RFBOT == Your recent bot approvals request has been approved. Please see the request page for details. When the bot flag is set it will show up in this log. |
||