Template:BAG Tools: Difference between revisions
From Zoophilia Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
meta>Hellknowz do we really need both versions -- the slightly shortened redirect? |
meta>Headbomb order |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|{{tlg|BotTrial}} | |{{tlg|BotTrial}} | ||
|{{BotTrial}} | |{{BotTrial}} | ||
|- style="text-align:left;" | |- style="text-align:left;" | ||
|{{tlg|BotTrial|2=edits=50}} | |{{tlg|BotTrial|2=edits=50}} | ||
| Line 31: | Line 27: | ||
|{{BotTrial|edits=50|days=5|userspace=yes}} | |{{BotTrial|edits=50|days=5|userspace=yes}} | ||
|This is a trial showing all the options | |This is a trial showing all the options | ||
|- style="text-align:left;" | |||
|{{tlg|BotExtendedTrial}} | |||
|{{BotExtendedTrial}} | |||
|The extended trial template uses the same parameters as the standard trial template (see above). | |||
|- style="text-align:left;" | |- style="text-align:left;" | ||
|{{tlg|BotTrialComplete}} | |{{tlg|BotTrialComplete}} | ||
Revision as of 15:05, 25 February 2017
| Bot Approvals Group Administration Templates |
|||
| Bot Templates | Output | Comments | |
| {{BotTrial}} | |||
| {{BotTrial|edits=50}} | This is for a trial for a certain number of edits (this option may be combined with others) | ||
| {{BotTrial|days=7}} | This is for a trial for a certain number of days (this option may be combined with others) | ||
| {{BotTrial|userspace=yes}} | This is a userspace only trial (this option may be combined with others) | ||
| {{BotTrial|edits=50|days=5|userspace=yes}} | This is a trial showing all the options | ||
| {{BotExtendedTrial}} | The extended trial template uses the same parameters as the standard trial template (see above). | ||
| {{BotTrialComplete}} | For use by the bot operator to report that the bot has completed its trial period. | ||
| {{BotSpeedy}} | |||
| {{BotApproved}} | |||
| {{BotDenied}} | |||
| {{BotWithdrawn}} | |||
| {{BotExpired}} | |||
| {{BotRevoked}} | |||
| {{BotStatus}} | Template:BotStatus | ||
| {{BotComment}} | |||
| {{OperatorAssistanceNeeded}} | This will result in the bot sending a message to the operator. | ||
| {{BAGAssistanceNeeded}} | {{tl|BAG assistance needed}}.
|
This is intended for use if urgent attention is needed or if a request is being neglected (wait seven days first). | |
| {{BOTREQ|advertise}} {{BOTREQ|badidea}} {{BOTREQ|confusing}} |
Provides a variety of common messages for bot requests and BRFAs (see template documentation for details). | ||
|
{{subst:Bot Top|Status|BotName}} |
Includes <noinclude> tag and the appropriate bot category (when using "subst") | ||
| {{subst:Bot Bottom}} |
|
Includes </noinclude> tag (when using "subst") | |
| {{subst:Bot Talk|Subpage|Status}}
{{subst:Bot Talk|Subpage|approved|Bot}} |
== WP:RFBOT ==
Your recent bot approvals request has been Status. Please see the request page for details.
== WP:RFBOT == Your recent bot approvals request has been approved. Please see the request page for details. When the bot flag is set it will show up in this log. |
||